Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Hmm..strange arguement with my friend.
rebekah_lou wrote in potnoddletree
The place where we volunteer has a pet Rabbit in a run in the garden....we cant do anything properly..

Me:  I think im gonna open the door and stroke him properly..

Jenny: No he'll jump out..and i think that ladys watching us

Me: nah he wont, he just wants a cuddle

Jenny: No, he wants to escape *slaps my hand away from the door*

Me: He'll be fine *opens the door*

Me: Ahhhh! Oh my God! *tries to push the rabbit back in*

Jenny: Oh look! I told you he was gonna jump!

Me: Don't yell at me! Ahhh! he bit me!

  • 1
Never trust a rabbit. There worst then a rabid pit bull after 8 cans of redbull.

It was one of the funniest moments we have ever had lol we were in hysterics. It dosent sound funny when its typed. I guess you had to be there lol
Evil Rabbits!!

LOL "stroke him properly" you guys are so english if i put you in a tub of hot water the water would turn into tea! XD

Lol!! how is that being too english? x

  • 1
?

Log in